Soya

Soja hispida        Soya bean oil is excellent alternative to Almond Sweet; it is high in lecitihin, sterolins, and vitamin A, C, and E making it an effective moisturizing agent. The oil has a regenerative effect on the cutaneous tissues due to the presence of unsaturated fatty acids, and therefore enhances local circulation in the area treated to bring about revitalization of the dermis.

More details

€4,20

Soya Bean Oil- Soja hispida

 Soya bean oil is Similar to Almond Sweet in its properties and therefore an excellent alternative. It is lighter and more readily absorbed and leaves a smooth sensation to the skin.

It is high in lecitihin, sterolins, and vitamin A, C, and E making it an effective moisturizing agent. The oil has a regenerative effect on the cutaneous tissues due to the presence of unsaturated fatty acids, and therefore enhances local circulation in the area treated to bring about revitalization of the dermis.

The combined properties of soybean oil makes it a valued emollient for cosmetic use. Not only is it a superb moisturizer, but its intrinsic phytoestrogen content is valuable in promoting good skin care. The antioxidant effect of the oil also plays a role in preventing premature aging. The presence of sugars and amino acids cooperate in moisturizing the skin and give it back the elasticity and flexibility that are characteristic of normal skin.

Soybean oil is 61% polyunsaturated fat and 24% monounsaturated fat. Soybean oil is also rich in polyunsaturated fatty acids, including the two essential fatty acids, linoleic and linolenic, that are not produced in the body.

Fatty Acids in Soya Bean Oil

Oleic Acid - 23.70%, Palmitic Acid - 9.30%, Linoleic Acid - 52.90%, Linolenic Acid - 7.0 0%, Stearic Acid- 3.70% 

Precautions

CHECK FOR SOYA ALLERGY. It is a possible sensitizer, not for use on the face.